Série C in the Official World
The Série C has 20 clubs playing home and away. At the start of the 2027 season, the strongest squad belongs to Uirapuru, and the biggest stadium is Arena Uirapuru, with 18,000 seats. The top 4 go up and the bottom 4 go down.
Clubs
| Club | Rating | City | Stadium | Top player |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clube Atlético Uirapuru | 63.8 | Campo Grande | Arena Uirapuru (18,000) | Daniel Silva (67) |
| Ourives Esporte Clube | 63.5 | Aracaju | Estádio Iago Sousa (14,000) | Fabrício Bueno (67) |
| Brisa do Mar Atlético Clube | 62.6 | Santa Maria | Estádio Municipal Ítalo Chaves (14,500) | Ryan (64) |
| Sociedade Esportiva Vereda | 62.6 | Natal | Estádio Raimundo Galvão (16,000) | Sérgio (65) |
| Tropeiros Sport Club | 62.5 | Maceió | Estádio Edson Rodrigues (15,500) | Igor (68) |
| Quaresmeira Esporte Clube | 62.2 | Vila Velha | Arena Quaresmeira (16,000) | Matheus Henrique (65) |
| Associação Esportiva Morro Verde | 62.1 | Brasília | Arena Morro Verde (15,000) | Ryan Carvalho (65) |
| Vaqueiros Atlético Clube | 61.7 | Uberaba | Estádio Municipal Kelvin Vieira (14,500) | Felipe (66) |
| Desbravadores Sport Club | 61.5 | Cuiabá | Estádio Ruan Matos (9,000) | Zezinho (66) |
| Sociedade Recreativa Tarumã | 61.3 | Jundiaí | Arena Tarumã (13,000) | Leonardo (65) |
| Sociedade Esportiva Ventania | 61.0 | Juiz de Fora | Estádio Municipal Joaquim Cunha (12,500) | Oscar Rocha (64) |
| Mascates Esporte Clube | 60.9 | Uberlândia | Estádio Municipal Gustavo Lemos (12,000) | Bruno Júnior (65) |
| Associação Desportiva Corrupião | 60.9 | Juazeiro do Norte | Arena Corrupião (10,000) | Pedro Almeida (64) |
| Sociedade Esportiva Aroeira | 60.0 | Ponta Grossa | Estádio Municipal Heverton Wolff (9,000) | Tuta (63) |
| Ciclone Sport Club | 60.0 | Volta Redonda | Estádio Caio Valente (12,000) | Tiago Valente (65) |
| Cordilheira Futebol Clube | 59.5 | São Luís | Estádio Municipal Washington Sampaio (7,000) | Felipe Carvalho (62) |
| Vendaval Atlético Clube | 59.4 | Duque de Caxias | Arena Vendaval (10,500) | João Gabriel (62) |
| Associação Desportiva Relâmpago | 59.3 | Feira de Santana | Estádio Municipal Igor Sampaio (8,500) | Silva (65) |
| Canoeiros Atlético Clube | 58.9 | Maringá | Arena Canoeiros (10,500) | Bolinha (62) |
| Imbuia Sport Club | 58.2 | Montes Claros | Estádio Municipal Adriel Amaral (12,500) | José Oliveira (62) |
Rating: average of the 11 strongest players in the squad.
Strongest players
| Player | Pos | Club | Country | Age | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor | CB | Tropeiros | BR | 23 | 68 |
| Daniel Silva | CM | Uirapuru | BR | 29 | 67 |
| Fabrício Bueno | CB | Ourives | BR | 21 | 67 |
| Felipe | CB | Vaqueiros | BR | 27 | 66 |
| Zezinho | CB | Desbravadores | BR | 26 | 66 |
| Fernando Rocha | CB | Uirapuru | BR | 25 | 66 |
| Bruno | RW | Ourives | BR | 31 | 65 |
| Sérgio | CM | Vereda | BR | 29 | 65 |
| Geovani Amaral | GK | Desbravadores | BR | 29 | 65 |
| Ryan Carvalho | DM | Morro Verde | BR | 28 | 65 |
Other leagues
- Série A
- Série B
- Série D
- Argentine League
- Uruguayan League
- Chilean League
- Colombian League
- Paraguayan League
- Peruvian League
Everything here is fictional: the names do not represent real clubs, players or competitions.